Home

OFFICE ADDRESS:









Key Contacts of HOD



Officers dealing with subjects in HOD



Contacts of District Treasuries



Contacts of Sub Treasuries



Contacts of Pension Payment Office



List of HODs worked in DTA



S.NO. NAME SUBJECT DESIGNATION LANDLINE MOBILE E-MAIL
1. Sri K.S.R.C. Murthy HOD DTA
DTA(Peshi)
040-247546347995572299
7995572266
dtatshyd@gmail.com
dir-treasuries@telangana.gov.in
2. Smt Yasmeen Sultana A-II(A4 Treasury Establishment),F4(AMCs) F1,F2,F3(e-Payments,Scholarsgips),G-section(Disciplinary cases,Court cases,APR,ACRs) Addl. Director
3. Smt M.Padmaja C-section,E1 & E2(Inspections),H-section Joint Director040-247546349121108863
4. Sri M.S.Suresh Babu B-section,C-section(Budget Authorisation),D1,D2(CPS,Foreign Service),J-section Dy.Director,PIO(RTI) and Vigilance Officer7995572264
5. Smt B.Komala B-section(Bills,Office Establishment,Peshi),H-section(Pensions,Loans&Advances,Medical Reimbursement,Grievances) Asst.Director7995572363
6. Sri BH.Panduranga Sharma A-II Treasury Establishment 'G' section Disciplinary cases,Court cases,APR,ACRs Asst.Director7995572259
7. Sri M.Rajesh I section(PD Accounts,Impact,HRMS,Pension,ClassIV GPF and e-Kuber),K-section ATO Ic7995572260
8. Sri K.Nagaraju C-section,D-section ATO7995572288
9. Sri E Ramakrishna Monthly Accounts,AG Related issues,AC/DC Bills,e-Kuber ATO7995572431
10. Smt S.Sridhar E,F-section ATO9121108870
11. Smt G.Amrutha Danam G-II JAO7995569854
12. Smt S.Susmitha G-I-section JAO-GII7995572261
13. Sri K.Chandra Sekhar C-section JAO-AI7995569611
14. Sri K.Srinivasa Chary F-section JAO-GI7995572316
15. Sri E.Suresh D-section JAO-D7995572263
16. Sri V.Nagaraju J-section JAO-C7995572265
17. Smt B.Veena B-section JAO-B9121108864
18. Sri Y.Gangadhar A-section JAO-AII7995572268
19. Sri Ruben Doosman E-section JAO-E&F4 7995572271
20. Smt Aparna H-section JAO-H7995572267
21. Sri G.Satish SSE Computer Section7995572277
S.No Subject Name of the officer Designation Mobile No
1. Scholarships/CINB Sri.G.Shiv Kumar Reddy Joint Director 7288896699
2. Establishment matters(ACRs,APRs,Court cases),Inspections and disciplinary issues Sri.G.Shiv Kumar Reddy
Sri.B.H.Pandu Ranga Sharma
Joint Director
Asst. Director
7288896699
7995572259
3. CPS
Establishment matters(AAO/ATO and above cadre,Branch I,III,IV)
Sri Suresh Babu
Sri.K.Nagaraju
Deputy Director
Asst. Treasury Officer

7995572288
4. PD Accounts/ Class IV GPF/ ZP GPFPD Accounts/ Sri. V.Nagaraju Junior Accounts Officer 7995572265
5. Pensions Smt.Padmaja
Sri.Srinivasa Chary
Asst. Director
Junior Accounts Officer

7995572316
6. Monthly Accounts/ Issues related to AG Sri. A.Rama Krishna Asst.Treasury Officer 7995572431
7. IT issues/Hardware
Networking
Sri.M.Rajesh
Sri.G.Sateesh Kumar
Sri.K.Chandravardhan
Asst.Treasury Officer
Sr.Software Programmer
Sr.Accountant
7995572260
7995572277
7995572269
8. Prioritisation of Bills Sri.M.Rajesh
Sri.G.Sateesh Kumar
Asst.Treasury Officer
Sr.Software Programmer
7995572260
7995572277
District Name of the DTO/STO New DTO Code New Mobile Numbers E-mail ID Address
1).Adilabad District DTO Adilabad
ATO Adilabad
ATO Utnoor
0101
0103
7995569579
7995569580
7995569577
dtoadb@gmail.com DTO-Collectorate complex near collector chauk Adilabad-504001
2). Komarambheem Asifabad District DTO Komarambheem Asifabad 0201 7995569682 atoasifabad@gmail.com DTO-Collectorate complex,Jankapur Asifabad-504293
3). Mancherial District DTO Mancherial 0301 7995569709 dtomancherial@gmail.com DTO-Collectorate building,NTR Building -504208
4).Nirmal District DTO Nirmal
ATO Bhainsa
0401
0402
7995569766
7995569786
dtonirmal@gmail.com DTO-Bala Sadanam Building beside Fire station ,Nirmal-504106
5). Nizamabad District DTO Nizamabad
ATO Nizamabad
ATO Armur
ATO Bodhan
0501
0502
0503
0504
7995569772
7995569773
7995569780
7995569783
d.t.o.nizamabad@gmail.com DTO-H.no.6-231/A Opp.Nirmala Udaya School,Subhashnagar,Nizamabad-503001
6). Jagityal District DTO Jagityal
ATO Jagityal
ATO Metapalli
0601
0604
7995569617
7995569618
7995569625
districttreasuryjagiityal@gmail.com DTO-IB Building Beside near Rural Policestation Daroor Road,Jagital-505327
7). PeddapalliDistrict DTO Peddapalli
ATO Manthini
0701
0702
7995569789
7995569787
districttreasurypeddapalli@gmail.com DTO-MPD Office Complex ,Railway station
8). Jayashankar District DTO Bhoopalapalli
ATO Mulugu
0801
0804
7995569635
7995569641
0801dto@gmail.com DTO-pragathi Bhavan,Room 5&6,Bus depot backside,Subhash colony,jayashankar-506169
9). Bhadradri Kothagudem District DTO Bhadradri Kothagudem
ATO Bhadrachalam
0901
0903
7995569586
7995569587
ATOkgm@gmail.com Deputy Director-DTO-Collectorate complex,opp-DRO office NK Nagar,WriterBasti,Bhadradri-507101
10). Mahaboobabad District DTO Mahaboobabad 1001 7995569689 1001dto@gmail.com DTO-Near Collector office, Mahaboobabad-506101
11). Warangal District DTO Warangal Rural 1101 7995569868 1101dto@gmail.com District Collectorate Complex, Subedari ,Hanumakonda-506010
12). Warangal Urban District DTO Warangal Urban
ATO Warangal Urban
1201 7995569881
7995569880
dto2100@gmail.com District Collectorate Complex ,Subedari ,Hanumakonda-506010
13). Karimnagar District DTO Karimnagar 1301 7995569655 districttreasurykarimnagar@gmail.com DTO-Collector Complex ,Ground Floor ,Karimnagar -505001
14). Rajanna Siricilla District DTO Rajanna Siricilla 1401 7995569840 dtosiricilla1401@gmail.com DTO-RDO Complex, Rajanna,Siricilla -505301
15). Kamareddy District DTO Kamareddy 1501 7995569653 ravikumar.sampathirao@gmail.com DTO-Collectorate Complex -503111
16). Sanga Reddy District DTO Sanga Reddy
ATO Sanga Reddy
1601 7995569811
7995569822
districttreasurysangareddy@gmail.com DTO-Integrated Collectorate Complex, Sanagareddy,502001
17). Medak District DTO Medak
ATO Medak
1701 7995569719 DTOMedak@gmail.com DTO -Integrated Collectorate Complex ,Medak District -502110
18). Siddipet District DTO Siddipet
ATO Siddipet
1801 7995569823
7995569824
disttreasurysiddipet@gmail.com DTO-Collectorate Compound ,Hyderabad Road-502103
19). Jangaon District DTO Jangaon 1901 7995569627 stojangaon@gmail.com DTO-H.no.1-4-55/1/Post Girnigadda,Near ABV High School,Jangaon-506167
20). Yadadri Bhongir District DTO Yadadri (Bhongir)
ATO Yadadri (Bhongir)
2001 7995572291
7995572292
rsuresh8999@gmail.com DTO-District Collectorate ,Pagidpally -508116
21). Medchal District DTO Medchal 2101 7995569728 s68mulpur@gmail.com DTO-Block-II ,Collectorate Complex at Kesara ,Medchal Malkagiri-501301
22). Mahboobnagar District DTO Mahboobnagar
ATO Mahboobnagar
2201 7995569698
7995569697
DTOmbnr@gmail.com DTO-Collectorate complex ,opp-RTC Bus Stop -509001
23). Rangareddy (Shamshabad) District DTO RR (Shamshabad) 2301 7995569799 dddtorangareddy@gmail.com DTO-2nd Floor ,M4 block,manoranjan,MJ Road ,Nampally ,Hyderabad-500001
24).Vikarabad District DTO Vikarabad 2401 9121108871 D.T.O.vikarabad@gmail.com DTO-ZPHS boys High School towards Ananthagiri hills Road opp.Electricity office -501101
25).Hyderabad District DTO Hyderabad 2501 7995569605 DTO-Ground floor Floor,M4 block,manoranjan,MJ Road,Nampally,Hyderabad-500001
26) Jogulamba Gadwal District DTO Jogulamba Gadwal 2601 7995569600 dtoGadwal@gmail.com DTO-Opp Govt Area Hospital ,MRO Compound ,Jogulamba,Gadwal-509125
27). Wanaparthi District DTO Wanaparthy 2701 7995569862 dtowanaparthy@gmail.com DTO-RPO office complex beside rural police station,kurnool road ,wanaparthy-509103
28). Nagarkurnool District DTO Nagarkurnool
ATO Achampet
2801
2802
7995569737
7995569742
dtonagarkunool@gmail.com DTO-Collcetor bunglow Backside Near MRO office -509209
29). Nalgonda District DTO Nalgonda
ATO Nalgonda
ATO Devarakonda
ATO Miryalaguda
2901
2903
2904
7995569746
7995569747
7995569754
7995569756
dddtonlg@gmail.com DTO-Office Miryalguda Road ,Integrated collector office complex-508001
30). Suryapet District DTO Suryapet
ATO Kodad
3001
3003
7995569843
7995569850
dtosuryapet@gmail.com DTO-Near Tahsildhar office Shivalayam Road,opp-Mee Seva Lane,Suryapeta-508213
31). Khammam District DTO Khammam
ATO Khammam
ATO Kalluru
3101
3102
7995569680
7995569680
7995569671
districttreasurykmm@gmail.com DTO-Collectorate Compound ,Sahakaranagar,Khammam-507002
34). Narayanapet District DTO Narayanapet 3401 7995569705 RDO office complex,Civil lane -509210
35). Mulugu District DTO Mulugu 3501 7995569642 Collectorate complex -506343

S.No Name of the STO New DTO Code New Mobile Numbers
1 STO Boath 0102 7995569578
2 STO Utnoor 0103 7995569577
3 STO Kagaznagar 0202 7995569686
4 STO Sirpur 0203 7995569687
5 STO Wankidi 0204 7995569688
6 STO Bellampalli 0302 7995569716
7 STO Chennur 0303 7995569717
8 STO Laxettipet 0304 7995569718
9 STO Bhainsa 0402 7995569763
10 STO Khanapur 0403 7995569764
11 STO Mudhol 0404 7995569765
12 STO Armur 0502 7995569781
13 STO Bheemgal 0503 7995569782
14 STO Bodhan 0504 7995569784
15 STO Malyal 0602 7995569623
16 STO Korutla 0603 7995569624
17 STO Metpalli 0604 7995569626
18 STO Manthini 0702 7995569788
19 STO Ramagundam 0703 7995569785
20 STO Sultanabad 0704 7995569794
21 STO Mahadevpur 0803 7995569639
22 STO Ashwaraopet 0902 7995569589
23 STO Bhadrachalam 0903 7995569588
24 STO Manuguru 0904 7995569590
25 STO Yellandu 0905 7995569591
26 STO Gudur 1002 7995569685
27 STO Maripeda 1003 7995569684
28 STO Narsampeta 1102 7995569872
29 STO Parkal 1103 7995569873
30 STO Wardhannapeta 1104 7995569874
31 STO Bhhimdevarapalli 1202 7995569853
32 STO Gangadhara 1302 7995569662
33 STO Huzurabad 1303 7995569664
34 STO Jammikunta 1304 7995569665
35 STO Vemulavada 1402 7995569841
36 STO Banswada 1502 7995569649
37 STO Madnoor 1503 7995569652
38 STO Yellareddy 1504 7995569651
39 STO Andol 1602 7995569818
40 STO Narayankhed 1603 7995569819
41 STO Patancheru 1604 7995569815
42 STO Sadasivapeta 1605 7995569816
43 STO Zaheerabad 1606 7995569817
44 STO Narsapur 1702 7995569724
45 STO Ramayampet 1703 7995569725
46 STO Thupran 1704 7995569726
47 STO Cheriyal 1802 7995569830
48 STO Dubbak 1803 7995569831
49 STO Gazwel 1804 7995569832
50 STO Husnabad 1805 7995569834
51 STO Thogutta 1806 7995569835
52 STO Ghanpur 1902 7995569632
53 STO Kodakandla 1903 7995569633
54 STO Aler 2002 7995572295
55 STO Choutuppal 2003 7995572296
56 STO Motkur 2004 7995572297
57 STO Ramannapet 2005 7995572298
58 STO Ghatkesar(Uppal) 2102 7995569735
59 STO Keesara 2103 7995569734
60 STO Kukatpalli 2104 7995569736
61 STO Jedcherla 2202 7995569703
62 STO Chevella 2302 7995569802
63 STO Hayatnagar 2303 7995569803
64 STO Ibrahimpatnam 2304 7995569804
65 STO Maheshwaram 2305 7995569807
66 STO Shadnagar 2306 7995569505
67 STO Rajendranagar 2307 7989982677
68 STO Kodangal 2402 7995569858
69 STO Mominpet 2403 7995569859
70 STO Parigi 2404 7995569860
71 STO Tandur 2405 7995569861
72 STO Alampur 2602 7995569604
73 STO Atmakur 2702 7995569836
74 STO Achampet 2802 7995569743
75 STO Kalvakurthy 2803 7995569744
76 STO Kollapur 2804 7995569745
77 STO Chandur 2902 7995569753
78 STO Devarakonda 2903 7995569755
79 STO Miryalaguda 2904 7995569757
80 STO Nakrekal 2905 7995569758
81 STO Nampalli 2906 7995569759
82 STO Nidamanur 2907 7995569760
83 STO Huzurnagar 3002 7995569849
84 STO Kodad 3003 7995569851
85 STO Tungaturti 3004 7995569852
86 STO Kalluru 3102 7995569670
87 STO Madhira 3103 7995569667
88 STO Nelakondapalli 3104 7995569668
89 STO Sathupalli 3105 7995569669
90 STO Kosgi 3402 7995569707
91 STO Maktal 3403 7995569704
92 STO Eturunagaram 3502 7995569637
93 STO Venkatapuram 3503 7995569643


S.No Designation New Number Names
1. Joint Director 7995572279 K.Parvathi
2. Pension Payment Officer 7995572280 N.Vinod Rao
3. APPO Spl Cell 7995572281 Vacant
4. APPO B & MO 7995572282 E.Ramakrishna
5. APPO Nampally 7995572283 M.Poorna Chandra
6. APPO Motigally 7995572284 Mohd.Sajid
7. APPO Chandrayagutta 7995572285 Nagashivaram
8. APPO Panjagutta 7995572286 K.S.Charvarthy
9. APPO Narayanaguda 7995572287 P.Sairam
10. APPO Malakpet 7995572274 Vacant
11. APPO Secunderabad 7995572270 Vacant
12. APPO Tarnaka 7995569681 K.PhuluNaik
13. DPO O/o the JDPPO 7995572273 P.Sunilraja
14. APPO Vanasthalipuram 8374148485 Irshad Begum
15. JDPPO 040-24606376 Afroz


S.NO. NAME OF THE DIRECTOR FROM TO
1. Sri V.Nagaraju Rao 01.04.195814.02.1962
2. Sri P.I.Prabhakar 15.02.196203.12.1967
3. Sri B.Rama Reddy 04.12.196709.08.1970
4. Sri B.Jayasena 10.08.197031.08.1972
5. Sri M.Arunachalam 01.09.197230.09.1978
6. Sri G.Bapeswara Rao 01.10.197828.02.1983
7. Sri D.P.Mathur 01.03.198331.07.1983
8. Sri K.Kalyan Rao 01.08.198330.06.1984
9. Sri Abul Qasim 01.07.198431.03.1988
Sri B.Venugopal Rao 01.07.198431.03.1988
10. Sri Syed Zahid 01.04.198831.08.1988
11. Sri Y.Ramachandra Rao 01.09.198829.01.1990
12. Sri P.Annam Raju 29.01.199031.07.1991
13. Sri S.A.Khader 01.08.199130.06.1995
14. Sri S.H.Mohanty 01.07.199518.09.1995
15. Sri M.Brahmaiah 19.09.199507.09.2004
16. Sri A.Giridhar 08.09.200409.02.2005
17. Sri N.C.Nagarjuna Reddy 10.02.200501.10.2012
Sri M.Brahmaiah 01.09.201130.09.2011
18. Smt K.Kanakavalli 02.10.201230.03.2013
19. Smt K.Kanakavalli 30.03.201320.06.2014
Additional Directors looked after the post of DTA
1. Sri G.Vijaya Kumar02.06.201430.09.2014
2. Dr.K.Bheema Reddy01.10.2014