List of HODs worked in DTA



Key Contacts of HOD



Officers dealing with subjects in HOD



Contacts of District Treasuries



Contacts of Sub Treasuries



Contacts of Pension Payment Office



S.NO. NAME OF THE DIRECTOR FROM TO
1. Sri V.Nagaraju Rao 01.04.195814.02.1962
2. Sri P.I.Prabhakar 15.02.196203.12.1967
3. Sri B.Rama Reddy 04.12.196709.08.1970
4. Sri B.Jayasena 10.08.197031.08.1972
5. Sri M.Arunachalam 01.09.197230.09.1978
6. Sri G.Bapeswara Rao 01.10.197828.02.1983
7. Sri D.P.Mathur 01.03.198331.07.1983
8. Sri K.Kalyan Rao 01.08.198330.06.1984
9. Sri Abul Qasim 01.07.198431.03.1988
Sri B.Venugopal Rao 01.07.198431.03.1988
10. Sri Syed Zahid 01.04.198831.08.1988
11. Sri Y.Ramachandra Rao 01.09.198829.01.1990
12. Sri P.Annam Raju 29.01.199031.07.1991
13. Sri S.A.Khader 01.08.199130.06.1995
14. Sri S.H.Mohanty 01.07.199518.09.1995
15. Sri M.Brahmaiah 19.09.199507.09.2004
16. Sri A.Giridhar 08.09.200409.02.2005
17. Sri N.C.Nagarjuna Reddy 10.02.200501.10.2012
Sri M.Brahmaiah 01.09.201130.09.2011
18. Smt K.Kanakavalli 02.10.201230.03.2013
19. Smt K.Kanakavalli 30.03.201320.06.2014
Additional Directors looked after the post of DTA
1. Sri G.Vijaya Kumar02.06.201430.09.2014
2. Dr.K.Bheema Reddy01.10.2014
S.NO. NAME SUBJECT DESIGNATION LANDLINE MOBILE E-MAIL
1. Sri K.S.R.C. Murthy HOD DTA040-247546347995572299dir-treasuries@telangana.gov.in
2. Sri G.Shiv Kumar Reddy A-II(A4 Treasury Establishment),K-section,F4(AMCs) F1,F2,F3(e-Payments,Scholarsgips) G-section(Disciplinary cases,Court cases,APR,ACRs),H-section Joint Director040-247546347995572262
3. Smt M.Padmaja C-section,E1 & E2(Inspections),H-section Joint Director040-247546349121108863
4. Sri M.S.Suresh Babu B-section,C-section(Budget Authorisation),D1,D2(CPS,Foreign Service),J-section Dy.Director,PIO(RTI) and Vigilance Officer7995572264
5. Smt B.Komala B-section(Bills,Office Establishment,Peshi),H-section(Pensions,Loans&Advances,Medical Reimbursement,Grievances) Asst.Director7995572363
6. Sri BH.Panduranga Sharma A-II Treasury Establishment 'G' section Disciplinary cases,Court cases,APR,ACRs Asst.Director7995572259
7. Sri M.Rajesh I section(PD Accounts,Impact,HRMS,Pension,ClassIV GPF and e-Kuber),K-section ATO Ic7995572260
8. Sri K.Nagaraju C-section,D-section ATO7995572288
9. Sri E Ramakrishna Monthly Accounts,AG Related issues,AC/DC Bills,e-Kuber ATO7995572431
10. Smt G.Amrutha Danam G-II JAO7995569854
11. Smt S.Sridhar E,F-section ATO9121108870
12. Smt S.Susmitha G-I-section JAO-GII7995572261
13. Sri K.Chandra Sekhar C-section JAO-AI7995569611
14. Sri K.Srinivasa Chary F-section JAO-GI7995572316
15. Sri E.Suresh D-section JAO-D7995572263
16. Sri V.Nagaraju J-section JAO-C7995572265
17. Smt S.Veena H-section JAO-H7995572267
18. Smt B.Veena B-section JAO-B9121108864
19. Sri Y.Gangadhar A-section JAO-AII7995572268
20. Sri Ruben Doosman E-section JAO-E&F4 7995572271
21. Sri C.Prabhakara Srivastava I-section JAO-I7995572272
22. Sri G.Satish SSE Computer Section7995572277
23. Kumari T.Madhuri DTA(Peshi) 7995572266dtatshyd@gmail.com
S.No Subject Name of the officer Designation Mobile No
1. Scholarships/CINB Sri.G.Shiv Kumar Reddy Joint Director 7288896699
2. Establishment matters(ACRs,APRs,Court cases),Inspections and disciplinary issues Sri.G.Shiv Kumar Reddy
Sri.B.H.Pandu Ranga Sharma
Joint Director
Asst. Director
7288896699
7995572259
3. CPS
Establishment matters(AAO/ATO and above cadre,Branch I,III,IV)
Sri Suresh Babu
Sri.K.Nagaraju
Deputy Director
Asst. Treasury Officer

7995572288
4. PD Accounts/ Class IV GPF/ ZP GPFPD Accounts/ Sri. V.Nagaraju Junior Accounts Officer 7995572265
5. Pensions Smt.Padmaja
Sri.Srinivasa Chary
Asst. Director
Junior Accounts Officer

7995572316
6. Monthly Accounts/ Issues related to AG Sri. A.Rama Krishna Asst.Treasury Officer 7995572431
7. IT issues/Hardware
Networking
Sri.M.Rajesh
Sri.G.Sateesh Kumar
Sri.K.Chandravardhan
Asst.Treasury Officer
Sr.Software Programmer
Sr.Accountant
7995572260
7995572277
7995572269
8. Prioritisation of Bills Sri.M.Rajesh
Sri.G.Sateesh Kumar
Asst.Treasury Officer
Sr.Software Programmer
7995572260
7995572277
District Name of the DTO/STO New DTO Code New Mobile Numbers E-mail ID
1).Adilabad District DTO Adilabad
ATO Adilabad
ATO Utnoor
0101
0103
7995569579
7995569580
7995569577
dtoadb@gmail.com
2). Komarambheem Asifabad District DTO Komarambheem Asifabad 0201 7995569682 atoasifabad@gmail.com
3). Mancherial District DTO Mancherial 0301 7995569709 dtomancherial@gmail.com
4).Nirmal District DTO Nirmal
ATO Bhainsa
0401
0402
7995569766
7995569786
dtonirmal@gmail.com
5). Nizamabad District DTO Nizamabad
ATO Nizamabad
ATO Armur
ATO Bodhan
0501
0502
0503
0504
7995569772
7995569773
7995569780
7995569783
d.t.o.nizamabad@gmail.com
6). Jagityal District DTO Jagityal
ATO Jagityal
ATO Metapalli
0601
0604
7995569617
7995569618
7995569625
districttreasuryjagiityal@gmail.com
7). PeddapalliDistrict DTO Peddapalli
ATO Manthini
0701
0702
7995569789
7995569787
districttreasurypeddapalli@gmail.com
8). Jayashankar District DTO Bhoopalapalli
ATO Mulugu
0801
0804
7995569635
7995569641
0801dto@gmail.com
9). Bhadradri Kothagudem District DTO Bhadradri Kothagudem
ATO Bhadrachalam
0901
0903
7995569586
7995569587
ATOkgm@gmail.com
10). Mahaboobabad District DTO Mahaboobabad 1001 7995569689 1001dto@gmail.com
11). Warangal District DTO Warangal Rural 1101 7995569868 1101dto@gmail.com
12). Warangal Urban District DTO Warangal Urban
ATO Warangal Urban
1201 7995569881
7995569880
dto2100@gmail.com
13). Karimnagar District DTO Karimnagar 1301 7995569655 districttreasurykarimnagar@gmail.com
14). Rajanna Siricilla District DTO Rajanna Siricilla 1401 7995569837 dtosiricilla1401@gmail.com
15). Kamareddy District DTO Kamareddy 1501 7995569644 ravikumar.sampathirao@gmail.com
16). Sanga Reddy District DTO Sanga Reddy
ATO Sanga Reddy
1601 7995569811
7995569822
districttreasurysangareddy@gmail.com
17). Medak District DTO Medak
ATO Medak
1701 7995569719 DTOMedak@gmail.com
18). Siddipet District DTO Siddipet
ATO Siddipet
1801 7995569823
7995569824
disttreasurysiddipet@gmail.com
19). Jangaon District DTO Jangaon 1901 7995569627 stojangaon@gmail.com
20). Yadadri Bhongir District DTO Yadadri (Bhongir)
ATO Yadadri (Bhongir)
2001 7995572291
7995572292
rsuresh8999@gmail.com
21). Medchal District DTO Medchal 2101 7995569728 s68mulpur@gmail.com
22). Mahboobnagar District DTO Mahboobnagar
ATO Mahboobnagar
2201 7995569698
7995569697
DTOmbnr@gmail.com
23). Rangareddy (Shamshabad) District DTO RR (Shamshabad) 2301 7995569799 dddtorangareddy@gmail.com
24).Vikarabad District DTO Vikarabad 2401 7995569855 D.T.O.vikarabad@gmail.com
26) Jogulamba Gadwal District DTO Jogulamba Gadwal 2601 7995569600 dtoGadwal@gmail.com
27). Wanaparthi District DTO Wanaparthy 2701 7995569862 dtowanaparthy@gmail.com
28). Nagarkurnool District DTO Nagarkurnool
ATO Achampet
2801
2802
7995569738
7995569742
dtonagarkunool@gmail.com
29). Nalgonda District DTO Nalgonda
ATO Nalgonda
ATO Devarakonda
ATO Miryalaguda
2901
2903
2904
7995569746
7995569747
7995569754
7995569756
dddtonlg@gmail.com
30). Suryapet District DTO Suryapet
ATO Kodad
3001
3003
7995569842
7995569850
dtosuryapet@gmail.com
31). Khammam District DTO Khammam
ATO Khammam
ATO Kalluru
3101
3102
7995569680
7995569680
7995569671
districttreasurykmm@gmail.com
S.No District Name of the officer Designation Mobile No Email-id
1. Adilabad Amaravani J.A 9640264504 dddtoadb@gmail.com
2. Asifabad Pruthviraju S.A 8106790086 dtokumrambheemasf@gmail.com
3. Mancherial B.Srinivas S.T.O 7995569714 dtomancherial@gmail.com
4. Nirmal dtonirmal@gmail.com
5. Nizamabad B.Swetha S.A 9014090698 D.T.O.Nizamabad@gmail.com
6. Jagityal A.Pramod Kumar J.A 9949609888 districttreasuryjagityal@gmail.com
7. Peddapalli V.Srinivas V.Srinivas 9985267641 districttreasurypeddapalli@gmail.com
8. Bhupalapally A.Vineeth J.A 9154531823 0801dto@gmail.com
9. Bhadradri Kothagudem K.Srinivasa Reddy S.A. 9705649909 atokgm@gmail.com
10. Mahaboobabad N.Praveenkumar S.A. 9581556133 dto1001@gmail.com
11. Warangal(R) G.Uma Maheshwar S.A. 9704435554 dto.wglrural@gmail.com
12. Warangal(U) P.Udayabhasker S.A. 9052193521 dto2100@gmail.com
13. Karimnagar Madhavi S.A. 9603243595 districttreasurykarimnagar@gmail.com
14. Siricilla T.Mahendranath Varma S.A. 9676086679 dtorajannasiricilla1401@gmail.com
15. Kamareddy N.Sai Krishna S.T.O 7995569651 D.T.O.Kamareddy@gmail.com
16. Sanga Reddy N.Balaraju A.T.O 7995569822 districttreasurysangareddy@gmail.com
17. Medak K.Ch.V.Lakshmi S.T.O 7995569727 DTOMedak@gmail.com
18. Siddipet M.Chandrashekar Goud S.A. 7396552258 disttreasurysiddipet@gmail.com
19. Janagaon G.Ramanandgiri J.A. 9848632793 1901DTO@gmail.com
20. Yadadri rsuresh8999@gmail.com
21. Medchal G.Vijayalakshmi S.A. 9494047515 dtomedchal@gmail.com
22. Mahaboobnagar S.Srilatha S.A. 9966460808 dtombnr@gmail.com
23. Ranga Reddy V.Vinaykumar Reddy S.A. 9490943304 dddtorangareddy@gmail.com
24. Vikarabad P.Swapna S.T.O 9491993691 dtovikarabad@gmail.com
25. Gadwal S.Muralidhar S.A. 9885516066 dtogadwal@gmail.com
26. Wanaparthy J.Girishchandra S.A. 8099881020 dtowanaparthy@gmail.com
27. Nagar Kurnool P.Rajesh S.A. 7730999041 dtonagarkurnool@gmail.com
28. Nalgonda S.Venkateshwarlu S.A. 9491370703 dddtonlg@gmail.com
29. Suryapet P.Srinivas Kumar S.A. 9849445561 dtosuryapet@gmail.com
30. Khammam T.Praveen S.A. 9985356144 districttreasurykmm@gmail.com
S.No Designation New Number Names
1. Joint Director 7995572279 K.Parvathi
2. Pension Payment Officer 7995572280 N.Vinod Rao
3. APPO Spl Cell 7995572281 Vacant
4. APPO B & MO 7995572282 E.Ramakrishna
5. APPO Nampally 7995572283 M.Poorna Chandra
6. APPO Motigally 7995572284 Mohd.Sajid
7. APPO Chandrayagutta 7995572285 Nagashivaram
8. APPO Panjagutta 7995572286 K.S.Charvarthy
9. APPO Narayanaguda 7995572287 P.Sairam
10. APPO Malakpet 7995572274 Vacant
11. APPO Secunderabad 7995572270 Vacant
12. APPO Tarnaka 7995569681 K.PhuluNaik
13. DPO O/o the JDPPO 7995572273 P.Sunilraja
14. APPO Vanasthalipuram 8374148485 Irshad Begum
15. JDPPO 040-24606376 Afroz
S.No Name of the STO New DTO Code New Mobile Numbers
1 STO Boath 0102 7995569578
2 STO Utnoor 0103 7995569577
1 STO Kagaznagar 0202 7995569686
2 STO Sirpur 0203 7995569687
3 STO Wankidi 0204 7995569688
1 STO Bellampalli 0302 7995569716
2 STO Chennur 0303 7995569717
3 STO Laxettipet 0304 7995569718
1 STO Bhainsa 0402 7995569763
2 STO Khanapur 0403 7995569764
3 STO Mudhol 0404 7995569765
1 STO Armur 0502 7995569781
2 STO Bheemgal 0503 7995569782
3 STO Bodhan 0504 7995569784
1 STO Malyal 0602 7995569623
2 STO Korutla 0603 7995569624
3 STO Metpalli 0604 7995569626
1 STO Manthini 0702 7995569788
2 STO Ramagundam 0703 7995569785
3 STO Sultanabad 0704 7995569794
1 STO Eturunagaram 0802 7995569637
2 STO Mahadevpur 0803 7995569639
3 STO Mulugu 0804 7995569642
1 STO Ashwaraopet 0902 7995569589
2 STO Bhadrachalam 0903 7995569588
3 STO Manuguru 0904 7995569590
4 STO Yellandu 0905 7995569591
1 STO Gudur 1002 7995569685
2 STO Maripeda 1003 7995569684
1 STO Narsampeta 1102 7995569872
2 STO Parkal 1103 7995569873
3 STO Wardhannapeta 1104 7995569874
1 STO Bhhimdevarapalli 1202 7995569853
1 STO Gangadhara 1302 7995569662
2 STO Huzurabad 1303 7995569664
3 STO Jammikunta 1304 7995569665
1 STO Vemulavada 1402 7995569841
1 STO Banswada 1502 7995569649
2 STO Madnoor 1503 7995569652
3 STO Yellareddy 1504 7995569651
1 STO Andol 1602 7995569818
2 STO Narayankhed 1603 7995569819
3 STO Patancheru 1604 7995569815
4 STO Sadasivapeta 1605 7995569816
1 STO Narsapur 1702 7995569724
2 STO Ramayampet 1703 7995569725
3 STO Thupran 1704 7995569726
1 STO Cheriyal 1802 7995569830
2 STO Dubbak 1803 7995569831
3 STO Gazwel 1804 7995569835
4 STO Husnabad 1805 7995569835
5 STO Thogutta 1806 7995569836
1 STO Ghanpur 1902 7995569632
2 STO Kodakandla 1903 7995569633
1 STO Aler 2002 7995572295
2 STO Choutuppal 2003 7995572296
3 STO Motkur 2004 7995572297
4 STO Ramannapet 2005 7995572298
1 STO Ghatkesar(Uppal) 2102 7995569735
2 STO Keesara 2103 7995569734
3 STO Kukatpalli 2104 7995569736
1 STO Jedcherla 2202 7995569703
2 STO Makthal 2203 7995569704
3 STO Narayanpet 2204 7995569705
4 STO Kosgi 2205 7995569707
1 STO Chevella 2302 7995569800
2 STO Hayatnagar 2303 7995569802
3 STO Ibrahimpatnam
ATO Ibrahimpatnam
2304 7995569804
7995569803
4 STO Maheshwaram 2305 7995569807
5 STO Shadnagar 2306 7995569505
6 STO Rajendranagar 2307 7989982677
1 STO Kodangal 2402 7995569858
2 STO Mominpet 2403 7995569859
3 STO Parigi 2404 7995569860
4 STO Tandur 2405 7995569861
1 STO Alampur 2602 7995569604
1 STO Atmakur 2702 7995569836
1 STO Achampet 2802 7995569743
2 STO Kalvakurthy 2803 7995569744
3 STO Kollapur 2804 7995569745
1 STO Chandur 2902 7995569753
2 STO Devarakonda 2903 7995569755
3 STO Miryalaguda 2904 7995569757
4 STO Nakrekal 2905 7995569758
5 STO Nampalli 2906 7995569759
6 STO Nidamanur 2907 7995569760
1 STO Huzurnagar 3002 7995569849
2 STO Kodad 3003 7995569851
3 STO Tungaturti 3004 7995569852
1 STO Kalluru 3102 7995569670
2 STO Madhira 3103 7995569667
3 STO Nelakondapalli 3104 7995569668
4 STO Sathupalli 3105 7995569669