Home

OFFICE ADDRESS:









Key Contacts of HOD



Officers dealing with subjects in HOD



Contacts of District Treasuries



Contacts of Sub Treasuries



Contacts of Pension Payment Office



List of HODs worked in DTA



S.NO. NAME SUBJECT DESIGNATION LANDLINE MOBILE E-MAIL
1. Sri K.S.R.C. Murthy HOD DTA
DTA(Peshi)
040-247546347995572299
7995572266
dtatshyd@gmail.com
dir-treasuries@telangana.gov.in
2. Smt Yasmeen Sultana D-section,D1&D2(CPS-Regular,Foreign service),E-section,I-section Addl. Director
3. Smt M.Padmaja A-section,E1 & E2(Inspections),H-section,I-section Joint Director040-247546349121108863
4. Sri J.Prabhakar Reddy C,D and F section JD7995572316
5. Sri M.S.Suresh Babu A-section,B-section,C-section(Budget Authorisation),D1,D2(CPS,Foreign Service),J-section Dy.Director,PIO(RTI) and Vigilance Officer7995572264
6. Smt B.Komala F-section(Bills,Office Establishment,Peshi),H-section(Pensions,Loans&Advances,Medical Reimbursement) Asst.Director7995572363
7. Sri M.Srinivasa Rao Asst.Director7995572259
8. Sri M.Rajesh I-section(PD Accounts,Kalyana Laxmi,e-Kuber,scholorships),F-section ATO Ic
9. Sri K.Nagaraju GI,GII section ATO7995572288
10. Sri E Ramakrishna Monthly Accounts,AG Related issues,AC/DC Bills,e-Kuber ATO7995572431
11. Smt S.Sridhar F,H-section ATO9121108870
12. Smt G.Amrutha Danam G-II JAO7995569854
13. Smt S.Susmitha G-I-section JAO-GII7995572261
14. Sri K.Chandra Sekhar C-section JAO-AI7995569611
15. Sri Hari Krishna B-section JAO
16. Sri E.Suresh D-section JAO-D7995572263
17. Sri V.Nagaraju J-section JAO-C7995572265
18. Smt B.Veena B-section JAO-B9121108864
19. Sri Y.Gangadhar A-section JAO-AII7995572268
20. Sri Ruben Doosman E-section JAO-E&F4 7995572271
21. Smt Aparna H-section JAO-H7995572267
22. Sri G.Satish Kumar SSE Computer Section7995572277
S.No Subject Name of the officer Designation Mobile No
1. Scholarships/CINB Sri.G.Shiv Kumar Reddy Joint Director 7288896699
2. Establishment matters(ACRs,APRs,Court cases),Inspections and disciplinary issues Sri.G.Shiv Kumar Reddy
Sri.B.H.Pandu Ranga Sharma
Joint Director
Asst. Director
7288896699
7995572259
3. CPS
Establishment matters(AAO/ATO and above cadre,Branch I,III,IV)
Sri Suresh Babu
Sri.K.Nagaraju
Deputy Director
Asst. Treasury Officer

7995572288
4. PD Accounts/ Class IV GPF/ ZP GPFPD Accounts/ Sri. V.Nagaraju Junior Accounts Officer 7995572265
5. Pensions Smt.Padmaja
Sri.Srinivasa Chary
Asst. Director
Junior Accounts Officer

7995572316
6. Monthly Accounts/ Issues related to AG Sri. A.Rama Krishna Asst.Treasury Officer 7995572431
7. IT issues/Hardware
Networking
Sri.M.Rajesh
Sri.G.Sateesh Kumar
Sri.K.Chandravardhan
Asst.Treasury Officer
Sr.Software Engineer
Sr.Accountant
7995572260
7995572277
7995572269
8. Prioritisation of Bills Sri.M.Rajesh
Sri.G.Sateesh Kumar
Asst.Treasury Officer
Sr.Software Engineer
7995572260
7995572277
District Name of the DTO/STO New DTO Code New Mobile Numbers E-mail ID Address
1).Adilabad District DTO Adilabad
ATO Adilabad
ATO Utnoor
0101
0103
7995569579
7995569580
7995569577
dto-adb-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Collectorate complex near collector chauk Adilabad-504001
2). Komarambheem Asifabad District DTO Komarambheem Asifabad 0201 7995569682 dto-kb-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Collectorate complex,Jankapur Asifabad-504293
3). Mancherial District DTO Mancherial 0301 7995569709 dto-mncl-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Collectorate building,NTR Building -504208
4).Nirmal District DTO Nirmal
ATO Bhainsa
0401
0402
7995569766
7995569786
dto-nml-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Bala Sadanam Building beside Fire station ,Nirmal-504106
5). Nizamabad District DTO Nizamabad
ATO Nizamabad
ATO Armur
ATO Bodhan
0501
0502
0503
0504
7995569772
7995569773
7995569780
7995569783
dto-nzb-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-H.no.6-231/A Opp.Nirmala Udaya School,Subhashnagar,Nizamabad-503001
6). Jagityal District DTO Jagityal
ATO Jagityal
ATO Metapalli
0601
0604
7995569617
7995569618
7995569625
dto-jgtl-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-IB Building Beside near Rural Policestation Daroor Road,Jagital-505327
7). PeddapalliDistrict DTO Peddapalli
ATO Manthini
0701
0702
7995569789
7995569787
dto-pdpl-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-MPD Office Complex ,Railway station
8). Jayashankar District DTO Bhoopalapalli
ATO Mulugu
0801
0804
7995569635
7995569641
dto-jsk-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-pragathi Bhavan,Room 5&6,Bus depot backside,Subhash colony,jayashankar-506169
9). Bhadradri Kothagudem District DTO Bhadradri Kothagudem
ATO Bhadrachalam
0901
0903
7995569586
7995569587
dto-bdd-trsy@telangana.gov.in Deputy Director-DTO-Collectorate complex,opp-DRO office NK Nagar,WriterBasti,Bhadradri-507101
10). Mahaboobabad District DTO Mahaboobabad 1001 7995569689 dto-mbd-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Near Collector office, Mahaboobabad-506101
11). Warangal District DTO Warangal Rural 1101 7995569868 dto-wglr-trsy@telangana.gov.in District Collectorate Complex, Subedari ,Hanumakonda-506010
12). Warangal Urban District DTO Warangal Urban
ATO Warangal Urban
1201 7995569881
7995569880
dto-wglu-trsy@telangana.gov.in District Collectorate Complex ,Subedari ,Hanumakonda-506010
13). Karimnagar District DTO Karimnagar 1301 7995569655 dto-knr-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Collector Complex ,Ground Floor ,Karimnagar -505001
14). Rajanna Siricilla District DTO Rajanna Siricilla 1401 7995569840 dto-rsl-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-RDO Complex, Rajanna,Siricilla -505301
15). Kamareddy District DTO Kamareddy 1501 7995569653 dto-kmr-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Collectorate Complex -503111
16). Sanga Reddy District DTO Sanga Reddy
ATO Sanga Reddy
1601 7995569811
7995569822
dto-srd-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Integrated Collectorate Complex, Sanagareddy,502001
17). Medak District DTO Medak
ATO Medak
1701 7995569719 dto-mdk-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO -Integrated Collectorate Complex ,Medak District -502110
18). Siddipet District DTO Siddipet
ATO Siddipet
1801 7995569823
7995569824
dto-sdpt-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Collectorate Compound ,Hyderabad Road-502103
19). Jangaon District DTO Jangaon 1901 7995569627 dto-jgn-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-H.no.1-4-55/1/Post Girnigadda,Near ABV High School,Jangaon-506167
20). Yadadri Bhongir District DTO Yadadri (Bhongir)
ATO Yadadri (Bhongir)
2001 7995572291
7995572292
dto-ydr-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-District Collectorate ,Pagidpally -508116
21). Medchal District DTO Medchal 2101 7995569728 dto-mdl-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Block-II ,Collectorate Complex at Kesara ,Medchal Malkagiri-501301
22). Mahboobnagar District DTO Mahboobnagar
ATO Mahboobnagar
2201 7995569698
7995569697
dto-mbn-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Collectorate complex ,opp-RTC Bus Stop -509001
23). Rangareddy (Shamshabad) District DTO RR (Shamshabad) 2301 7995569799 dto-rr-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-2nd Floor ,M4 block,manoranjan,MJ Road ,Nampally ,Hyderabad-500001
24).Vikarabad District DTO Vikarabad 2401 9121108871 dto-vkb-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-ZPHS boys High School towards Ananthagiri hills Road opp.Electricity office -501101
25).Hyderabad District DTO Hyderabad 2501 7995569605 dto-urb-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Ground floor Floor,M4 block,manoranjan,MJ Road,Nampally,Hyderabad-500001
26) Jogulamba Gadwal District DTO Jogulamba Gadwal 2601 7995569600 dto-gdwl-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Opp Govt Area Hospital ,MRO Compound ,Jogulamba,Gadwal-509125
27). Wanaparthi District DTO Wanaparthy 2701 7995569862 dto-wnp-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-RPO office complex beside rural police station,kurnool road ,wanaparthy-509103
28). Nagarkurnool District DTO Nagarkurnool
ATO Achampet
2801
2802
7995569737
7995569742
dto-ngkl-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Collcetor bunglow Backside Near MRO office -509209
29). Nalgonda District DTO Nalgonda
ATO Nalgonda
ATO Devarakonda
ATO Miryalaguda
2901
2903
2904
7995569746
7995569747
7995569754
7995569756
dto-nlg-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Office Miryalguda Road ,Integrated collector office complex-508001
30). Suryapet District DTO Suryapet
ATO Kodad
3001
3003
7995569843
7995569850
dto-srpt-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Near Tahsildhar office Shivalayam Road,opp-Mee Seva Lane,Suryapeta-508213
31). Khammam District DTO Khammam
ATO Khammam
ATO Kalluru
3101
3102
7995569680
7995569680
7995569671
dto-kmm-trsy@telangana.gov.in DTO-Collectorate Compound ,Sahakaranagar,Khammam-507002
34). Narayanapet District DTO Narayanapet 3401 7995569705 dto-nypt-trsy@telangana.gov.in RDO office complex,Civil lane -509210
35). Mulugu District DTO Mulugu 3501 7995569642 dto-mlg-trsy@telangana.gov.in Collectorate complex -506343

S.No Name of the STO STO Code Mobile Number New Mail IDs
1 STO Boath 0102 7995569578 sto-bth-trsy@telangana.gov.in
2 STO Utnoor 0103 7995569577 sto-unr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
3 STO Kagaznagar 0202 7995569686 sto-kznr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
4 STO Sirpur 0203 7995569687 sto-srpr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
5 STO Wankidi 0204 7995569688 sto-wkd-trsy@telangana.gov.in
6 STO Bellampalli 0302 7995569716 sto-bmpl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
7 STO Chennur 0303 7995569717 sto-chnr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
8 STO Laxettipet 0304 7995569718 sto-lxtp-trsy@telangana.gov.in
9 STO Bhainsa 0402 7995569763 sto-bhs-trsy@telangana.gov.in
10 STO Khanapur 0403 7995569764 sto-khp-trsy@telangana.gov.in
11 STO Mudhol 0404 7995569765 sto-mdhl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
12 STO Armur 0502 7995569781 sto-amr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
13 STO Bheemgal 0503 7995569782 sto-bhg-trsy@telangana.gov.in
14 STO Bodhan 0504 7995569784 sto-bdn-trsy@telangana.gov.in
15 STO Malyal 0602 7995569623 sto-myl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
16 STO Korutla 0603 7995569624 sto-krla-trsy@telangana.gov.in
17 STO Metpalli 0604 7995569626 sto-mtli-trsy@telangana.gov.in
18 STO Manthini 0702 7995569788 sto-mnti-trsy@telangana.gov.in
19 STO Ramagundam 0703 7995569785 sto-rgdm-trsy@telangana.gov.in
20 STO Sultanabad 0704 7995569794 sto-stbd-trsy@telangana.gov.in
21 STO Mahadevpur 0803 7995569639 sto-mhpr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
22 STO Ashwaraopet 0902 7995569589 sto-ahpt-trsy@telangana.gov.in
23 STO Bhadrachalam 0903 7995569588 sto-bdlm-trsy@telangana.gov.in
24 STO Manuguru 0904 7995569590 sto-mngr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
25 STO Yellandu 0905 7995569591 sto-yldu-trsy@telangana.gov.in
26 STO Gudur 1002 7995569685 sto-gdr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
27 STO Maripeda 1003 7995569684 sto-mpd-trsy@telangana.gov.in
28 STO Narsampeta 1102 7995569872 sto-nrmp-trsy@telangana.gov.in
29 STO Parkal 1103 7995569873 sto-prkl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
30 STO Wardhannapeta 1104 7995569874 sto-wdhp-trsy@telangana.gov.in
31 STO Bhhimdevarapalli 1202 7995569853 sto-bmdp-trsy@telangana.gov.in
32 STO Warangal East 1203 7995569879 sto-wgle-trsy@telangana.gov.in
33 STO Gangadhara 1302 7995569662 sto-gdhr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
34 STO Huzurabad 1303 7995569664 sto-hzbd-trsy@telangana.gov.in
35 STO Jammikunta 1304 7995569665 sto-jmkt-trsy@telangana.gov.in
36 STO Vemulavada 1402 7995569841 sto-vmld-trsy@telangana.gov.in
37 STO Banswada 1502 7995569649 sto-bswd-trsy@telangana.gov.in
38 STO Madnoor 1503 7995569652 sto-mdr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
39 STO Yellareddy 1504 7995569651 sto-ylrd-trsy@telangana.gov.in
40 STO Andol 1602 7995569818 sto-adl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
41 STO Narayankhed 1603 7995569819 sto-nykh-trsy@telangana.gov.in
42 STO Patancheru 1604 7995569815 sto-ptnh-trsy@telangana.gov.in
43 STO Sadasivapeta 1605 7995569816 sto-sdpt-trsy@telangana.gov.in
44 STO Zaheerabad 1606 7995569817 sto-zhbd-trsy@telangana.gov.in
45 STO Narsapur 1702 7995569724 sto-nrpr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
46 STO Ramayampet 1703 7995569725 sto-rmyp-trsy@telangana.gov.in
47 STO Thupran 1704 7995569726 sto-tprn-trsy@telangana.gov.in
48 STO Cheriyal 1802 7995569830 sto-chyl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
49 STO Dubbak 1803 7995569831 sto-dbak-trsy@telangana.gov.in
50 STO Gazwel 1804 7995569832 sto-gzwl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
51 STO Husnabad 1805 7995569834 sto-hsbd-trsy@telangana.gov.in
52 STO Thogutta 1806 7995569835 sto-thta-trsy@telangana.gov.in
53 STO Ghanpur 1902 7995569632 sto-ghpr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
54 STO Kodakandla 1903 7995569633 sto-kkda-trsy@telangana.gov.in
55 STO Aler 2002 7995572295 sto-alr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
56 STO Choutuppal 2003 7995572296 sto-cupl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
57 STO Motkur 2004 7995572297 sto-mtkr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
58 STO Ramannapet 2005 7995572298 sto-rmpt-trsy@telangana.gov.in
59 STO Ghatkesar(Uppal) 2102 7995569735 sto-ghtr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
60 STO Keesara 2103 7995569734 sto-ksa-trsy@telangana.gov.in
61 STO Kukatpalli 2104 7995569736 sto-kkpl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
62 STO Medchal 2105 7995569729 sto-mdl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
63 STO Jedcherla 2202 7995569703 sto-jdcl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
64 STO Chevella 2302 9121108865 sto-chvla-trsy@telangana.gov.in
65 STO Hayatnagar 2303 7995569803 sto-hytn-trsy@telangana.gov.in
66 STO Ibrahimpatnam 2304 7995569804 sto-ibp-trsy@telangana.gov.in
67 STO Maheshwaram 2305 7995569807 sto-mhrm-trsy@telangana.gov.in
68 STO Shadnagar 2306 7995569505 sto-shdr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
69 STO Rajendranagar 2307 7989982677 sto-rngr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
70 STO Kodangal 2402 7995569858 sto-kdgl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
71 STO Mominpet 2403 7995569859 sto-mmnp-trsy@telangana.gov.in
72 STO Parigi 2404 7995569860 sto-prig-trsy@telangana.gov.in
73 STO Tandur 2405 7995569861 sto-tndr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
74 STO Alampur 2602 7995569604 sto-almr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
75 STO Atmakur 2702 7995569836 sto-amkr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
76 STO Achampet 2802 7995569743 sto-ampt-trsy@telangana.gov.in
77 STO Kalvakurthy 2803 7995569744 sto-klky-trsy@telangana.gov.in
78 STO Kollapur 2804 7995569745 sto-klpr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
79 STO Chandur 2902 7995569753 sto-chdr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
80 STO Devarakonda 2903 7995569755 sto-dvkd-trsy@telangana.gov.in
81 STO Miryalaguda 2904 7995569757 sto-mlg-trsy@telangana.gov.in
82 STO Nakrekal 2905 7995569758 sto-nkrl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
83 STO Nampalli 2906 7995569759 sto-nmp-trsy@telangana.gov.in
84 STO Nidamanur 2907 7995569760 sto-ndmr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
85 STO Huzurnagar 3002 7995569849 sto-hznr-trsy@telangana.gov.in
86 STO Kodad 3003 7995569851 sto-kdd-trsy@telangana.gov.in
87 STO Tungaturti 3004 7995569852 sto-tngti-trsy@telangana.gov.in
88 STO Kalluru 3102 7995569670 sto-klu-trsy@telangana.gov.in
89 STO Madhira 3103 7995569667 sto-mdi-trsy@telangana.gov.in
90 STO Nelakondapalli 3104 7995569668 sto-nkp-trsy@telangana.gov.in
91 STO Sathupalli 3105 7995569669 sto-stp-trsy@telangana.gov.in
92 STO Kosgi 3402 7995569707 sto-ksi-trsy@telangana.gov.in
93 STO Maktal 3403 7995569704 sto-mkl-trsy@telangana.gov.in
94 STO Eturunagaram 3502 7995569637 sto-etrm-trsy@telangana.gov.in
95 STO Venkatapuram 3503 7995569643 sto-vktp-trsy@telangana.gov.in


S.No Designation New Number Names New Mail ID
1. Joint Director 7995572279
040-24603073
040-24606376
Sri B.Venkanna jdpensions@gmail.com
2. Pension Payment Officer 7995572280
040-24603073
040-24606376
Sri N.Vinod Rao jdpensions@gmail.com
3. APPO Spl Cell 7995572281 Smt T.Sreelatha jdpensions@gmail.com
4. APPO B & MO 7995572282
040-24651500
Sri E.Ramakrishna appobank2569@gmail.com
5. APPO Nampally 7995572284
040-24732666
Sri Prabhakar Srivasthava apponampally@gmail.com
6. APPO Motigally 7995572283
040-24471877
Mohd.Sajid appomotigally2564@gmail.com
7. APPO Chandrayagutta 7995572285
040-24467365
Sri Naga sivaram appocg2568@gmail.com
8. APPO Panjagutta 7995572286
040-23326147
Sri Shaik Abdul Lateef appopanjagutta@gmail.com
9. APPO Narayanaguda(i/c) 7995572287
040-27610110
Sri A.Srinivas Rao appong2562@gmail.com
10. APPO Malakpet 7995572274
040-24526151
Sri A.Mattapally appomkpt@gmail.com
11. APPO Secunderabad 7995572270
040-27730609
Smt.Irshad Begum apposecunderabad@gmail.com
12. APPO Tarnaka(i/c) 7995569681
040-27058670
Sri Mohd.Rasheed Khan appotarnaka@gmail.com
13. DPO O/o the JDPPO 7995572273 P.Sunilraja
14. APPO Vanasthalipuram 040-24022683 Sri A.Mattapally appomkpt@gmail.com
15. JDPPO(Peshi) 040-24606376
040-24603073
Sri B.Gagan Kumar jdpensions@gmail.com


S.NO. NAME OF THE DIRECTOR FROM TO
1. Sri V.Nagaraju Rao 01.04.195814.02.1962
2. Sri P.I.Prabhakar 15.02.196203.12.1967
3. Sri B.Rama Reddy 04.12.196709.08.1970
4. Sri B.Jayasena 10.08.197031.08.1972
5. Sri M.Arunachalam 01.09.197230.09.1978
6. Sri G.Bapeswara Rao 01.10.197828.02.1983
7. Sri D.P.Mathur 01.03.198331.07.1983
8. Sri K.Kalyan Rao 01.08.198330.06.1984
9. Sri Abul Qasim 01.07.198431.03.1988
Sri B.Venugopal Rao 01.07.198431.03.1988
10. Sri Syed Zahid 01.04.198831.08.1988
11. Sri Y.Ramachandra Rao 01.09.198829.01.1990
12. Sri P.Annam Raju 29.01.199031.07.1991
13. Sri S.A.Khader 01.08.199130.06.1995
14. Sri S.H.Mohanty 01.07.199518.09.1995
15. Sri M.Brahmaiah 19.09.199507.09.2004
16. Sri A.Giridhar 08.09.200409.02.2005
17. Sri N.C.Nagarjuna Reddy 10.02.200501.10.2012
Sri M.Brahmaiah 01.09.201130.09.2011
18. Smt K.Kanakavalli 02.10.201230.03.2013
19. Smt K.Kanakavalli 30.03.201320.06.2014
Additional Directors looked after the post of DTA
1. Sri G.Vijaya Kumar02.06.201430.09.2014
2. Dr.K.Bheema Reddy01.10.2014