deptcode description
0101 AGRICULTURE (SECT)
0102 AGRICULTURE
0103 HORTICULTURE
0104 DEVP OF MARKETING
0105 COOP&REGSTR OF COOP
0106 COOPERATIVE ENQUIRY
0107 AP STATE SEEDS DEVP CORP
0108 AP STATE AGRO INDUSTRY DEVP
0109 AP STATE COOP RURAL IRRIG CORP
0110 HORTICULTURE
0111 AGRICULTURE UNIVERSITY
0112 REG OF SOCIETIES
0113 AP WARE HOUSING CORPORATION
0114 Rain Shadow Areas Devp Dept
0115 A P Horticulture University WG
0201 ANIMAL HUSBANDRY&FISHEIRES DEP
0202 ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
0203 FISHERIES
0204 AP FISHERIES CORPORATION
0205 AP STATE MEAT&POULTRY DEV CORP
0206 AP DAIRY DEVP CORPORATION
0207 S V UNIVERSITY TPT
0301 EDUCATION
0302 TECH EDUCATION
0303 GOVT EXAMINATIONS
0304 COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
0305 STATE ARCHEIVES TARN
0306 ARCHAEOLOGY & MUSEUM
0307 INTERMEDIATE EDUCATION
0308 SCHOOL EDUCATION
0309 ADULT EDUCATION
0310 SEC AP COLLEGE SERVICE COMMN
0311 AP GOVT TEXTBOOK PRESS
0312 ORIENTAL MANUOSCRIPTS
0313 DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC LIBRARIE
0314 JAWAHAR BAL BHAWAN
0315 AP SCHOOL HEALTH PROJECT
0316 TELUGU ACADEMY
0317 AP RESID EDUCATION INST
0318 AP SANSKRIT ACADEMY
0319 AP HINDI ACADEMY
0320 ANDHRA UNIVERSITY
0321 AP OPEN UNIVERSITY
0322 J NEHRU TECH UNIVERSITY
0323 NAGARJUNA UNIVERSITY
0324 OSMANIA UNIVERSITY
0325 SRI VENKATESHWARA UNIVERSITY
0326 KAKATEEYA UNIVERSITY
0327 SRI KRISHNADEVARAYA UNIVERSITY
0328 SRI PADMAVATI MAHILA UNIVERSIT
0329 TELUGU UNIVERSITY
0330 SECRETARY.AP.STATE COUNCIL OF
0331 S.C.E.R.T.
0332 PHYSICAL EDUCATION
0333 DRIVADIAN UNIVERSITY KUPPAM
0334 YOGI VEMANA UNIVERSITY KDP
0335 ADIKAVI NANNAYA UNIVERSITY RJH
0336 TELANGANA UNIVERSITY NZB
0337 NALGONDA UNIVERSITY NLG
0338 RASHTRIYA SANSKRIT VIDYAPEETHA
0340 PALAMURU UNIVERSITY
0341 RAYALASEEMA UNIVERSITY
0342 SATAVAHANA UNIVERSITY
0343 RAJIV VIDYA MISSION
0344 KRISHNA UNIVERSITY
0345 VIKRAMASIMHAPURI UNIVERSITY
0346 BR AMBEDKAR UNIVERSITY SKL
0401 ENVIRONMENT,SCIENCE&TECH DEPT
0402 PRI CHIEFCONSERVATOR OF FOREST
0403 AP FOREST DEVP CORP
0404 NONCONVENL ENERGY DEV CORP
0405 ENV PROTECTION TRG RESER INST
0406 AP COUNCIL OF SCIENCE & TECHN
0407 AP SCIENCE CENTRE
0408 MEMB SEC AP POLLUTION CONT BOR
0409 AP Council of Science N Tech
0410 AP State Biodiversity Board
0501 ENERGY, FOREST
0502 CHIEF ELECTRICAL INSP TO GOVT
0503 SINGARENI COLLERIES CO LTD
0504 CHIEF ENGINEER, ELECTRICAL GEN
0506 AP STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD
0601 FOOD & CIVIL SUPPLIES
0602 CIVIL SUPLIES
0603 CIVIL SUPPLIES CORPORATION
0604 Consumer Disputes Redressal C
0701 FINANCE & PLANNING (FIN WING)
0702 Treasuries and Accounts
0703 LOCAL FUND AUDIT
0704 AP LIFE INSURANCE DEPT
0705 PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICE
0706 SMALL SAVINGS
0707 Works PAO
0777 Temp PENSIONS Try
0801 GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPT
0802 INFORMN & PUBLIC RELATIONS
0803 AP PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
0804 SEC TRIB FOR DISCIPLINARY PROC
0805 ANTI CORRUPTION BUREAU
0806 ADDL COMPTROLER GVT HOUSES DEP
0807 SEC TO GOVERNOR&GOV SECRETARIA
0808 LOK AYUKTA & UPA LOK-AYUKTA
0809 SPL COMMNR APGOVT GUEST HOUSE
0810 OFFR-IN-CHARGE NON ISF RECORDS
0811 ESTATE OFFICER KHAIRATABAD
0812 REGISTRAR OF PUBLICATIONS
0813 ADMN GENL AND OFFICIAL TRUSTEE
0814 SPL COMMNR FOR ENQUIRIES
0815 AP FILM DEVP CORPORATION
0816 D.G., VIG & ENFORCEMENT
0817 HIGH COMMISSIONERS ESTABLISHME
0818 O/O SPECIAL COMMISSIONER,AP.AT
0819 VIGILANCE COMMISSION (GAD)
0820 MCR HRD INSTITUTE
0821 A P INFORMATION COMMISSION
0901 HEALTH,MEDICAL&FAMILY WELFARE
0902 MEDICAL EDUCATION
0903 HEALTH
0904 FAMILY WELFARE
0905 INST OF PREVENTIVE MEDICIN
0906 A Y U S H
0907 DRUGS CONTROL ADMN
0908 INSURANCE& MEDICAL SERVICE
0909 AP VAIDYAVIDANA PARISHD
0910 A I D'S CONTROL
0911 NIZAMS INST OF MEDICAL SCI
0912 SV INST OF MED SCI TIRUPAT
0913 AP MED HEALTH HOUSING INFRAS
0914 NTR UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIE
1001 HOME
1002 DIR GENL INSP GENL OF POLICE
1003 DIR GENL INSP GENL OF PRISON
1004 Printing Stationary N Stores
1005 FIRE SERVICE
1006 SAINIK WELFARE
1007 POLICE ACADEMY
1008 AP STATE POLICE HOUSING CORP
1009 COMM OF CITY POLICE
1010 I.G.P. INTELLEGENCE
1011 I.G.P. AP SPL PROTECTION FORC
1012 Princpl Civil Defence N DMI
1013 I.G.P. HOME GUARDS
1014 AP JUDICIAL ACADEMY
1015 IGP GREYHOUNDS
1016 C P of Cyberbad
1017 STATE LEVEL POLICE RECR BOARD
1018 OCTOPUS Org for Count Terroris
1019 HOME (OP II)
1101 HOUSING DEPARTMENT
1102 WEAKER SECN HOUSING PROG
1111 B.C.WELAFARE DEPARTMENT (SECR
1201 Irrg Util N Command Area Devp
1202 DIR GENL WALAMTARY HIMAYATSAG
1203 IRRIG UTILISN CAD
1204 WATER MANAGEMENT
1205 TENDERS
1206 CENTRAL DESIGNS ORGN
1207 GROUND WATER
1208 OFFR ON SPL DUTY (APERL)
1209 ENG-IN-CHIEF (ADMN)
1210 MAJOR IRRIGATION
1211 MEDIUM IRRIGATION
1212 Minor Irrigation N Investg
1213 MECH PROJECT WING
1214 NAGARJUNA SAGAR
1215 SREERAM SAGAR PROJ
1216 SREESAILAM PROJECT
1217 TELUGU GANGA PROJECT
1218 (R n M) Irrigation
1219 ADMN CUM CHIEF ENG GUNTUR
1220 Comm CAD N Ap II Himayatnagar
1221 ADMN NSLC CADA T.PALLY CAMP K
1222 ADMN CUM C E SRSP CADA JAGATY
1223 ENG IN CHIEF N H ADMN (W) IRR
1224 A.P.CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION
1225 A.P.IRRIGATION DEVELOPMENT CO
1226 AP WATER RESOURCES DEVPT CORP
1227 SECRETARY, TUNGABHADRA BOARD
1301 Industries N Commerce
1302 HANDICRAFTS WELFARE
1303 INDUSTRIAL TRIBUNAL
1304 SERICULTURE
1305 INDUSTRIES
1306 Handlooms N Textiles
1307 MINES AND GEOLOGY
1308 Sugar N Cane Commissioner
1309 Commerce N Exp Promotion
1310 Hyd Chemical N Fertlzrs Ltd
1311 AP IND INFRASTRUCT CORP LTD
1312 AP STATE FINANCE CORP
1313 AP STATE IND DEVP CORP
1314 AP STATE LEATHER IND DEV CORP
1315 AP SSI DEV CORPORATION
1316 AP STATE TRADING CORP
1317 AP HANDICRAFTS DEV CORP
1318 AP STATE TEXT DEV CORP LTD
1319 AP STATE MINERAL DEV CORP
1320 AP NRI INVESTMENT CORP
1321 NIZAM SUGAR FACTORY
1322 Nagarjuna Fert C Ltd
1323 Godawari Fert C Ltd
1324 HYDERABAD ALLWYN LTD
1325 AP SCOOTERS LTD
1326 REPUBLIC FORGE CO MOULALI
1327 AP GOVT POWER ALCOHOL FACTORY
1328 AP ELECTRONIC DEV CORP
1329 AP Heavy Machi N Eng Corporat
1330 AP Auto Tires N Tubes Ltd
1331 AP Khadi N Village Ind Board
1332 REG OF FIRMS
1333 INDUST.FINANCE RECONSTRUCTION
1334 A.P.STATE HANDLOOM WEAVER'S C
1335 A.P.PAPER MILLS LTD.
1336 APCO G.F. LTD
1337 Infrastructure Investments
1401 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1402 EDS (E Seva)
1501 PRESIDING OFFICER LABOUR COURT
1502 EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING DEPT
1503 LABOUR
1504 PRESIDING OFFR LABOUR COURT
1505 BOILERS
1506 FACTORIES
1507 AP SHRAMIK VIDYAPEETAM
1508 CHAIRMAN, ADDL IND TRIBUNAL
1509 CM CUM PO IND TRIB CUM LAB CO
1601 LAW DEPARTMENT
1602 REGISTRAR, ADMN TRIBUNAL
1603 REGISTRAR OF HIGH COURT
1604 PROSECUTIONS
1605 DIRECTOR OF TRANSLATION
1606 ADVOCATE GENERAL
1607 SPL OFFR GOVT PLEADER'S OFFIC
1608 PUBLIC PROSECUTOR'S OFFICE
1609 CONTROLLER OF LEGAL METROLOGY
1610 AP Legal Services Authority
1701 LEGISLATURE SECRETIRIAT
1702
1801 Munic Admn N Urban Developmen
1802 MUNCIPAL ADMIN
1803 town and country planning
1804 Public helth
1805 SPL OFFR URBAN LAND CEILING
1806 MUNCIPAL CORPORATION
1807 URBAL DEVP AUTHORITIES
1808 MD Metropolitan Water Supply
1809 VC MD HOUSING COMMNR AP H B
1810 AP STATE HOUSING CORPORATION
1811 MD AP Urb Dev N Housing Corp
1812 QQUDA
1813 VICE CHAIRMAN, WARANGAL.W.U.D
1814 VICE CHAIRMAN, TIRUPATI (TUDA
1815 COMM. MUNICIAPL CORPORATION,V
1816 COMM.MUNICIPAL CORPORATION,VI
1817 SPECIAL OFFICER, P.U.D.A.
1818 VICE CHAIRMAN, H.U.D.A.
1819 VICE CHAIRMAN,VIJAYAWADA, V.U
1820 VICE CHAIRMAN,VIZAG, V.U.D.A.
1901 MINORITIES WELFARE DEPARTMENT
1902 INST OF EDUCN TECH
1903 SEC WAKF BOARD WAKFS
1904 AP MINORITIES COMMISSION
1905 AP STATE MINORITIES FIN CORP
1906 AP URDU ACADEMY
1907 AP Wakf Tribunal
1908 COMMR OF MINORITIES WELFARE
2001 FINANCE and PLANNING (PLG)
2002 Dir of Economics and Stat
2003 AP TECHNOLOGICAL SERVICES
2101 FINANCE and PLANNING (Proj)
2201 P R and Rural Development
2202 PANCHYAT RAJ
2203 EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(P.R)
2204 PROJ OFFR DIST RURALDEV AGENC
2205 STATE CHAMBER OF PANCHAYAT RA
2206 STATE ELECTION COMMISSION
2207 RURAL DEVELOPMENT
2208 AP ACADEMY OF RURAL DEVPT
2210 CHIEF ENGINEER RURAL WATER SU
2211 Water Conservation Mission
2212 Women Emporment and Self Empl
2301 REVENUE DEPARTMENT (SEC)
2302 REVENUE DEPARTMENT
2303 COMMERCIAL TAX
2304 EXCISE
2305 Settl and Land Records
2306 Land Ref and Urb Land Ceil
2307 ENDOWMENTS
2308 REGISTRATION AND STAMPS
2309 STATE EDITOR DIST GAZETTERS
2310 SEC COMMNR FOR RELIEF
2311 EXCISE ACADEMY
2312 SPLCOURT FOR LANDGRAB
2313 SALETAX APPELLATETRIB
2314 AP STATE BREWERIES CO
2315 SETTLEMENTS
2316 SURVEY AND L R
2317 Reg and Gen of B D and M
2318 JAGIR ADMINISTRATION
2401 SOCIAL WELFARE (SEC)
2402 SOCIAL WELFARE
2403 TRIBAL WELFARE
2404 Trib, Cult and Reser Trg Inst
2405 PROJ OFFR INTG TRIB DEV AGENC
2406 AP S C COOP FINANCE CORP
2407 AP S T COOP FINANCE CORP
2408 MD GIRIJAN COOP CORPORATION
2409 AP SOC WELF RESID EDCN INSTN
2410 AP SOC WELF ADVISORY BOARD
2411 AP SC ST COOP HOUSING FEDN
2501 B C Welfare dept secretariat
2502 AP B C COOP FINANCE CORP
2503 BACKWARD HOSTELS
2601 Trans Roads and Build Dept
2602 (R and B) Build and Admn
2603 TRANSPORT COMMISSIONER, A P
2604 DIR OF STATE PORTS KAKINADA
2605 Chief Eng RnB ADB and CAD
2606 ENG IN CHIEF N H
2607 Chief Eng(RnB) Building
2608 E in C (RnB Admin and NABARD)
2701 Women Devp N ChildWelfare(SEC)
2702 Women Devp N Child Welfare
2703 WELFARE OF HANDICAPPED
2704 JUVENILE WELFARE
2705 A P FOODS
2706 AP WOMEN'S COOP FIN CORP
2707 AP VIKALANGULA COOP FIN CORP
2801 TOURISM AND CULTURE
2802 CULTURAL AFFAIRS
2803 TOURISM
2804 YOUTHSERVICES,YUVASAKTI
2805 N C C
2806 AP TOURISM DEVP CORPORATION
2807 AP STATE ROAD TRNSP CORP
2808 V.C. AND M.D. SAAP L.B.STADIU
2809 EMPL. GENERATION 7 YOUTH SER.
2810 A.P.STATE SC&ST COMMN
2901 PUBLIC ENTERPRISES OP SEC DEPT